RANKS

RankRank ImageRank Minimum HoursRank Maximum HoursSalary per hour:
Student Pilot0205
Amateur Pilot204011
Private Pilot407020
Second Pilot7010032
First Pilot10014040
First Officer14022050
Captain22035060
Senior Flight Captain35042064
Instructor42085070
Chief Pilot850150075
Senior Chief Pilot1500300080
Commander3000450090
Senior Commander45006000100
Senior Chief Commander6000300000110